Amplifying/agent-intelligence
/coding-agentsframeworks

FrameworksPreview

Where each agent's work concentrates across the major frameworks.

18%

Next.js draws the most agent work

Share of classified sampled volume across 21 frameworks

75%

Devin leads Spring

The strongest single-agent concentration

6.8%

Of sampled PRs matched a framework

The rest of the sample has no framework signal

Framework Tilt

Window: 2026-09-21 to 2026-10-11.

Next.js20%18%8%17%18%18%18%
React29%19%17%13%9%6%15%
Flutter13%14%11%17%12%31%13%
FastAPI12%7%5%5%17%52%8%
Spring5%2%15%2%75%1%7%
Astro23%14%19%19%3%22%6%
.NET13%24%30%7%16%10%6%
React Native23%13%8%38%7%11%4%
Electron26%15%34%12%6%3%3%
Vue22%18%23%14%6%17%3%
SwiftUI34%29%3%10%10%13%3%
Tauri37%12%2%36%1%0%2%
Angular11%13%61%1%12%1%2%
Express/Nest31%23%8%19%3%16%1%
Svelte17%21%21%11%21%10%1%
Laravel21%23%25%26%0%5%1%
Flask21%7%9%9%5%48%1%
Django15%13%28%44%0%0%1%
Rails12%2%20%6%59%2%1%
SvelteKit39%25%16%9%2%9%1%
Jetpack Compose25%22%28%17%0%8%1%

Cells are each agent's share of the framework's sampled agent PRs; Volume is the framework's share of all classified samples. Click a header to sort; hover a cell for the raw count. Equal-size samples per agent, so this is portfolio tilt, not market share.

Movers

2026-10-12 vs 2026-10-05
Next.js+1.9 ptsnow 17.9% of volume
Flutter+1.1 ptsnow 12.8% of volume
Tauri+0.3 ptsnow 2.2% of volume
SwiftUI+0.2 ptsnow 2.8% of volume
React-0.8 ptsnow 15.1% of volume
FastAPI-1 ptsnow 7.5% of volume

Tilt Over Time

Window: 2026-06-11 to 2026-10-12.

Framework shares are portfolio tilt, not market share: every agent contributes an equal-size sample, so a small agent can lead a framework it focuses on. For market-share-style adoption with a true baseline, see Languages. Method details on the methodology page.